These are the results of the 2017 Elks National Hoop Shoot Finals for all age groups, ages 8-13.
Name | Lodge | Final Score (shoot-off) |
---|---|---|
Ages 8-9 boys |
||
Colton Conkle | Coshocton, OH, Lodge No. 376 | 25/25 |
Kaden Cowgill | New Braunfels, TX, Lodge No. 2279 | 24/25 (10/10) |
Kale Misegades | Wadena, MN, Lodge No. 2386 | 24/25 (9/10) |
Tristen Rhodes | Raceway, AZ, Lodge No. 2852 | 23/25 |
Ethan Rivas | Glendive, MT, Lodge No. 1324 | 23/25 |
Camden Dalinghaus | Nebraska City, NE, Lodge No. 1049 | 23/25 |
Luke Belardo | Warrensburg, MO, Lodge No. 673 | 23/25 |
Treylan Beamer | Martinsbille, VA, Lodge No. 1752 | 23/25 |
Ethan Whalen | Rutland, VT, Lodge No. 345 | 22/25 |
Ethan Yenser | West Shore, PA, Lodge No. 2257 | 21/25 |
Grant Walters | Holley-Navarre, FL, Lodge No. 2787 | 19/25 |
Jason Hull | The Dalles, OR, Lodge No. 303 | 12/25 |
Ages 8-9 girls |
||
Mickellyn Walker | Dickinson, ND, Lodge No. 1137 | 23/25 |
Sabrina Gilbert | Mangum, OK, Lodge No. 1169 | 22/25 (5/5) |
Macie McCracken | Greater Wildwood, NJ, Lodge No. 1896 | 22/25 (14/15) |
Molli Kalsbeck | Kearney, NE, Lodge No. 984 | 22/25 (13/15) |
Ja'Niyah McCoy | Ocala, FL, Lodge No. 286 | 19/25 |
Rayci Phelps | Mc Leansboro, IL, Lodge No. 1882 | 19/25 |
Kenadi Stuart | Show Low, AZ, Lodge No. 2090 | 17/25 |
Taylor Goble | Pulaski, VA, Lodge No. 1067 | 16/25 |
Kenzee James | Troy, MO, Lodge No. 2805 | 16/25 |
Ava Storz | Milford, CT, Lodge No. 1589 | 14/25 |
Annie Ruth | Marietta, OH, Lodge No. 477 | 14/25 |
Izybel Talbot | Blackfoot, ID, Lodge No. 1416 | 09/25 |
Ages 10-11 boys |
||
Jacobi Lafferty | Burlington, VT, Lodge No. 916 | 24/25 (20/20) |
Camden Cowgill | New Braunfels, TX, Lodge No. 2279 | 24/25 (19/20) |
Kyler Card | Wadena, MN, Lodge No. 2386 | 24/25 (4/5) |
Alex Robertson | McPherson, KS, Lodge No. 502 | 23/25 |
Nathan Muntean | Livonia, MI, Lodge No. 2246 | 23/25 |
Fischer Brown | Bozeman, MT, Lodge No. 463 | 21/25 |
Kaden Humphreys | Fairmont, WV, Lodge No. 294 | 20/25 |
Luke Cooper | Huntingdon, TN, Lodge No. 2152 | 20/25 |
Camerohn Ludwig | Herkimer, NY, Lodge No. 1439 | 17/25 |
DeShun Coleman | Lagrange, GA, Lodge No. 1084 | 17/25 |
Tyree Bruce | North Las Vegas, NV, Lodge No. 2353 | 16/25 |
Deacon Kiesbuy | Coeur d'Alene, ID, Lodge No. 1254 | 15/25 |
Ages 10-11 girls |
||
Andrea McCandlis | Highland, AR, Lodge No. 2539 | 23/25 |
Brooklyn Gammons | Mount Airy, NC, Lodge No. 2061 | 22/25 (5/5) |
Emily Cooper | Eau Claire, WI, Lodge No. 402 | 22/25 (4/5) |
Torri Fee | Devils Lake, ND, Lodge No. 1216 | 20/25 |
Lindi Snodgrass | Troy, OH, Lodge No. 833 | 20/25 |
Caroline Caldwell | Denton, TX, Lodge No. 2446 | 19/25 |
Tajianna Avant-Roberts | El Cajon, CA, Lodge No. 1812 | 19/25 |
Erin Donegan | Milford, CT, Lodge No. 1589 | 18/25 |
NiNi Davenport | St. Petersburg, FL, Lodge No. 1224 | 17/25 |
Hannah Herrick | Kearney, NE, Lodge No. 984 | 16/25 |
Kamryn Pickford | Coeur d'Alene, ID, Lodge No. 1254 | 15/25 |
Monique Vincent | Franklin, PA, Lodge No. 110 | 11/25 |
Ages 12-13 boys |
||
*Donavan Seamster | Shreveport, LA, Lodge No. 122 | 25/25 |
Andrew Richardson | Nebraska City, NE, Lodge No. 1049 | 24/25 (4/5) |
Dominick Tornabane | West Des Moines, IA, Lodge No. 2752 | 24/25 (5/5) |
Brock Makrancy | Findlay, OH, Lodge No. 75 | 23/25 |
Mitchell Leas | Devils Lake, ND, Lodge No. 1216 | 23/25 |
Brennon Crossmon | Rutland, VT, Lodge No. 345 | 22/25 |
Grant Barnhart | St. Marys, WV, Lodge No. 1701 | 21/25 |
Zocko Littleton Jr | Atlanta-North Lake, GA, Lodge No. 78 | 21/25 |
Dru Lovell | Henderson, KY, Lodge No. 206 | 20/25 |
Keith Palek | Greater Cape May, NJ, Lodge No. 2839 | 20/25 |
Damon Attakai | Holbrook, AZ, Lodge No. 2450 | 18/25 |
Cooper Pavkov | Gooding, ID, Lodge No. 1745 | 17/25 |
Ages 12-13 girls |
||
*Sophie Phillips | Greenwich, NY, Lodge No. 2223 | 24/25 (5/5) |
Karli Taylor | Lewiston, ID, Lodge No.896 | 24/25 (4/5) |
Faith Sjoberg | Presque Isle, ME, Lodge No. 1954 | 23/25 (15/15) |
Jordyn Stokes | Estherville, IA, Lodge No. 528 | 23/25 (14/15) |
Bailey Finn | Livingston, MT, Lodge No. 246 | 22/25 |
Lindsey Garrison | Wheeling, WV, Lodge No. 28 | 22/25 |
Elise Besonen | Copper Country, MI, Lodge No. 404 | 21/25 |
Tonja Herigs | North Platte, NE, Lodge No. 985 | 21/25 |
Autumn Buttrum | Lawrenceburg, TN, Lodge No. 2206 | 20/25 |
Gabby Nunez-Gaskins | San Antonio, TX, Lodge No. 216 | 20/25 |
Mylee Jo Demuth | Holbrook, AZ, Lodge No. 2450 | 19/25 |
Ellie DiGiacomo | Venice-Nokomis, FL, Lodge No. 1854 | 19/25 |
* Denotes Getty Powell Award winner as highest-scoring girl and boy overall.